ALL ITEMS
Sort by:
All
1909 A.C.U. Graduate Yearbook, Page 228
Osborne Jens Peter Widtsoe
Osborne Jens Peter Widtsoe
1909 A.C.U. Graduate Yearbook, Page 220
Mrs. Fred J. Wadsworth
Mrs. Fred J. Wadsworth
1909 A.C.U. Graduate Yearbook, Page 215
Mrs. Moroni Holroyd Thomas
Mrs. Moroni Holroyd Thomas
1909 A.C.U. Graduate Yearbook, Page 136
Mrs. Anna Sponberg McCarty
Mrs. Anna Sponberg McCarty
1909 A.C.U. Graduate Yearbook, Page 217
Joseph Richard Thomson
Joseph Richard Thomson
1909 A.C.U. Graduate Yearbook Graduates, Page 155
Lorin Asa Merrill
Lorin Asa Merrill
1909 A.C.U. Graduate Yearbook, Page 147
Amos Newlove Merrill
Amos Newlove Merrill
1909 A.C.U. Graduate Yearbook, Page 139
Walter Wesley McLaughlin
Walter Wesley McLaughlin
1900 Commencement Program, Page 1
Class of 1900.
Stanley Crawford
Burton P. Fleming
Rose Homer
William H. Homer, Jr.
Joseph W. Jensen
Elizabeth Maughan
James W. Nelson
George F. Taylor
Class of 1900.
Stanley Crawford
Burton P. Fleming
Rose Homer
William H. Homer, Jr.
Joseph W. Jensen
Elizabeth Maughan
James W. Nelson
George F. Taylor
1900 Commencement Program
Exercises at the Seventh Annual Commencement of the Agricultural College of Utah
June 12th, 1900
Exercises at the Seventh Annual Commencement of the Agricultural College of Utah
June 12th, 1900
1901 Commencement Invitation, Page 2
Graduates
Civil Engineering
Charles Bailey Smith.
General Science.
Esther Evans.
Almeda Perry.
Mattie Stover.
Domestic Arts.
Blanche Cooper.
Graduates
Civil Engineering
Charles Bailey Smith.
General Science.
Esther Evans.
Almeda Perry.
Mattie Stover.
Domestic Arts.
Blanche Cooper.
1901 Commencement Invitation, Page 1
Program
The Class of 1901 of the Agricultural College of Utah, desire your presence at the class day exercises, June 17, 1901.
Motto: –No Steps Backward.
Piano Solo … Prof. J. A. Anderson
President’s…
Program
The Class of 1901 of the Agricultural College of Utah, desire your presence at the class day exercises, June 17, 1901.
Motto: –No Steps Backward.
Piano Solo … Prof. J. A. Anderson
President’s…
1900 Commencement Invitation, Page 1
1900.
Commencement Week
Sunday, June 10th
Baccalaureate Address … 11 A.M.
Monday, June 11th
Senior Class-day Exercises … 10 A.M.
Field-day Exercises … 2’30 P.M.
Literary Societies … 8…
1900.
Commencement Week
Sunday, June 10th
Baccalaureate Address … 11 A.M.
Monday, June 11th
Senior Class-day Exercises … 10 A.M.
Field-day Exercises … 2’30 P.M.
Literary Societies … 8…
1900 Commencement Invitation
A.C.U.
The President in behalf of the Trustees and Faculty invites you to attend the Exercises of Commencement Week,
June 10-12, 1900.
Agricultural College of Utah,
Logan,
No Flowers.
A.C.U.
The President in behalf of the Trustees and Faculty invites you to attend the Exercises of Commencement Week,
June 10-12, 1900.
Agricultural College of Utah,
Logan,
No Flowers.
1899 Commencement Program, Back Cover
Class of ‘99
Four Years Course
Fred Wittemore Merrill, Agricultural.
Ethel Bullen, Domestic Arts.
James Christian Hogenson, Commercial.
Joseph Hans Peterson, Commercial.
William Peterson,…
Class of ‘99
Four Years Course
Fred Wittemore Merrill, Agricultural.
Ethel Bullen, Domestic Arts.
James Christian Hogenson, Commercial.
Joseph Hans Peterson, Commercial.
William Peterson,…
1899 Commencement Program, Page 2
Programme == Continued.
Music --- Engineering Glee Club
Longfellow’s
a “Stars of the Summer Night.”
b “The Bridge.”
Address to Class ---
Conferring Degrees --- Pres. Jos. M. Tanner
Music --- College…
Programme == Continued.
Music --- Engineering Glee Club
Longfellow’s
a “Stars of the Summer Night.”
b “The Bridge.”
Address to Class ---
Conferring Degrees --- Pres. Jos. M. Tanner
Music --- College…
1899 Commencement Program, Page 1
Programme
Music --- Orchestra
“Daughter of Cuba,” Schlepegrell.
Music --- College Choir
“Smiling Morn,” Spofforth.
Prayer --- The Rev. N. E. Clemenson
Music --- College Choir
“Spin, Spin,”…
Programme
Music --- Orchestra
“Daughter of Cuba,” Schlepegrell.
Music --- College Choir
“Smiling Morn,” Spofforth.
Prayer --- The Rev. N. E. Clemenson
Music --- College Choir
“Spin, Spin,”…
1899 Commencement Invitation, Page 3
Class Day Exercises
Monday, June 12–College Auditorium, 10 A.M.
1. Overture … Orchestra
2. President’s Address … William Peterson
3. Recitation … Miss Moench
4. Class History … Ethel…
Class Day Exercises
Monday, June 12–College Auditorium, 10 A.M.
1. Overture … Orchestra
2. President’s Address … William Peterson
3. Recitation … Miss Moench
4. Class History … Ethel…
1899 Commencement Invitation, Page 2
Commencement Week
Sunday, June 11th, 11 A.M.
Baccalaureate Address … The Rev. Clarence E. Brown
Monday, June 12th
Senior Class-day Exercises … 10 A.M.
Field Day Exercises … 2.30 P.M.
Meeting of…
Commencement Week
Sunday, June 11th, 11 A.M.
Baccalaureate Address … The Rev. Clarence E. Brown
Monday, June 12th
Senior Class-day Exercises … 10 A.M.
Field Day Exercises … 2.30 P.M.
Meeting of…
1899 Commencement Invitation, Page 1
Compliments of Faculty and Class of ’99. Your presence is requested at the Sixth Annual Commencement Exercises of the Agricultural College of Utah.
June 11-13, 1899.
No Flowers
Compliments of Faculty and Class of ’99. Your presence is requested at the Sixth Annual Commencement Exercises of the Agricultural College of Utah.
June 11-13, 1899.
No Flowers
1899 Commencement Invitation Graduates 2
Short Commercial
Blanche Bullen
Bert Crane
William H. Hillman
Hyrum B. Redford
Domestic Arts–Manual Training
Eliza Larson
Blanche Nelson
Veanetta Paine
Short Commercial
Blanche Bullen
Bert Crane
William H. Hillman
Hyrum B. Redford
Domestic Arts–Manual Training
Eliza Larson
Blanche Nelson
Veanetta Paine
1899 Commencement Invitation Graduates 1
Agriculture
Fred W. Merrill
Civil Engineering
John S. Baker
William D. Beers
Robert J. Gordon
Arthur P. Stover
Commercial
J. Christian Hogenson
William Peterson
Joseph H.…
Agriculture
Fred W. Merrill
Civil Engineering
John S. Baker
William D. Beers
Robert J. Gordon
Arthur P. Stover
Commercial
J. Christian Hogenson
William Peterson
Joseph H.…
1898 Commencement Program, Page 2
Senior Class Day Exercises
June 13, 10 A.M.
Song … College Choir
Recitation, “Paradise” … Miss R. Cannon
Lecture … Dr. Karl G. Maeser
Song, “Waiting” … Miss Ida Peterson
Piano Solo … Miss…
Senior Class Day Exercises
June 13, 10 A.M.
Song … College Choir
Recitation, “Paradise” … Miss R. Cannon
Lecture … Dr. Karl G. Maeser
Song, “Waiting” … Miss Ida Peterson
Piano Solo … Miss…
1898 Commencement Program, Page 1
The Agricultural College of Utah
Programme of Graduating Exercises
June 14, 1898
Music … Orchestra
Prayer
Music, Anthem, “The Wilderness,” by Sir John Goss … College Choir
Speech, “Commerce and…
The Agricultural College of Utah
Programme of Graduating Exercises
June 14, 1898
Music … Orchestra
Prayer
Music, Anthem, “The Wilderness,” by Sir John Goss … College Choir
Speech, “Commerce and…
1898 Commencement Program, Graduate List
Graduates
Fred Atkinson.
Mable Bullen.
Anna Beers.
A. Ray Irvine.
Joel J. Harris
Graduates
Fred Atkinson.
Mable Bullen.
Anna Beers.
A. Ray Irvine.
Joel J. Harris
1897 Commencement Program, Back Cover
Class of ‘97
Four Years’ Courses.
John Bankhead, Olla Barker,
Alfred A. Hart, Clara Foster,
Thomas Humpherys, Hermoine Hart,
Charles A. Jensen, Victoria Lundberg,
Charles Pond, Rachel…
Class of ‘97
Four Years’ Courses.
John Bankhead, Olla Barker,
Alfred A. Hart, Clara Foster,
Thomas Humpherys, Hermoine Hart,
Charles A. Jensen, Victoria Lundberg,
Charles Pond, Rachel…
1897 Commencement Program, Page 2
Music–Vocal Solo … Charles Pike
“In the Purple Twilight.” Cowels.
Essay … Rachel Maughan
Our Daily Bread.
Mens sana in corpore sano.
*Essay … Frank O Nelson
Class Prophecy.
Speech … Charles…
Music–Vocal Solo … Charles Pike
“In the Purple Twilight.” Cowels.
Essay … Rachel Maughan
Our Daily Bread.
Mens sana in corpore sano.
*Essay … Frank O Nelson
Class Prophecy.
Speech … Charles…