ITEMS

1913 UAC Commencement Program Page 2

SCAUA13p02s01-1913-003_Final.jpg

Dublin Core

Title

1913 UAC Commencement Program Page 2

Description

1913 Commencement Program Page 2

Graduates with Degrees of Bachelor of Science
Agriculture
Agronomy
Bennion, Theron Wilson
Foster, Joseph Downing
Glenn, Walter John
Gonzales, Manrique Rodriguez
Haddock, Lon J.
Hunsaker, LeGrande
Martineau, Bryant Sherman
Macfarlane, Menzies
Maughan, Howard John
Ogden, Junius Francis
Rich, Abel Sargent
Richardson, Lester Amon
Skinner, Joseph Frederick
Stewart, George
Stucki, Herman Wilford
Wangsgard, Louis Benjamin
Welch, Joseph Preston
Animal Husbandry
Bennion, Heber
Cannon, Clawson Young
Hansen, Henry Lloyd
Kirby, Gordon Ivins
Peterson, Norman Vern
Price, Sterling Elliot
Reed, Harry Slater
Sharp, David, Jr.
White, John Edward
Jensen, Norman
Botany and Forestry
Bird, Vernon Amasa
Entomology
Barrett, Edward Lewis
Kewley, Robert James
Horticulture
Holmgren, Edwin John
Knudson, William Warren
Olsen, Joseph William
Peterson, John Henry
Stucki, Alfred
Agricultural Chemistry
Carter, Ezra Grover
Dixon, Asael Harold
Rees, Charles William
Home Economics
Adams, Katherine Pearl
Burton, Josephine
Burnham, Ivie M.
Carlson, Marie
Davenport, Ethel
Hunsaker, Veda Laura
Johnson, Myrtle Ivy
Jensen, Olive Eudora
Knudsen, Ive Eustance
Lee, Mary Lucile
Lyman, Amy
Madsen, Vera Mar
Mathisen, Anna Marie
Nelson, Etta
Ure, Lenore
Weiler, Vera
Commerce
Greene, Mark Hindley
Groebli, Katherine Elizabeth
Haslam, James Edward
Luscher, John
McMullen, Robery Wallace
Sharp, Adalina Patti
Tunks, Samuel Van
Agricultural Engineering
West, Charles Henry
General Science
Bastow, Mary Lovina
Burk, Asahel Woodruff
Brown, Mark Clegg
Clarke, William Larson
Coombs, Dryden Rogers
Fister, George Morgan
Fowler, Benjamin Alma
Gardner, George
Haddock, Don Carlos
Hallock, Edwin Smith
Hansen, Charles Francis
Hartvigsen, Hyrum Jacob
Hickman, Joseph
Jonsson, Elmer Eugene
Laureitzen, John Irvin
Low, Arnold
Minear, Virgil Luther
Mohr, Ernest
McCoy, William Judson
Morrell, Adella
Munro, Florence
Nebeker, Phebe Almira
Poulsen, Frederick Niels
Prosser, William Davies
Pack, Herbert John
Rawlings, William Senior
Reilly, Evelyn
Richards, Bert Lorin
Stearns, Harold Jordan
Smith, Leslie Albert
Spencer, Frank Danie
Worlton, James Timbrell
Wangsgard, Ione
Graduates with Certificates
Commerce
Alfred George Picot
Home Economics
Edith Hodson

Source

Utah State University, Merrill-Cazier Library, Special Collections and Archives, Commencement Exercise Programs, 1894-1950, SCAUSU-13p-2s-1Bx001-1913

Date

1913

Comments

Allowed tags: <p>, <a>, <em>, <strong>, <ul>, <ol>, <li>

Embed

Copy the code below into your web page

Item Relations

This item has no relations.

Transcribe This Item

  1. SCAUA13p02s01-1913-003_Final.jpg

Social Bookmarking